Department of Public Safety

 

Department of Public Safety

 

Board of Directors

President

Shaun Kuzakin

Term: 7/01/2019 – 06/30/2022

Click to Contact

Sec-Tres

Scott (Norm) Carson

Term: 07/1/2017 – 06/30/2023

Click to Contact

 

Northern VP

Josh Moore

Term: 07/1/2019 – 06/30/2023

Click to Contact

 

South Central VP

Ryan Anderson

Term: 07/1/2018 – 06/30/2021

Click to Contact

 

 

Southeastern VP

John Ryan

Term: 07/01/2019 – 06/30/2021

Click to Contact

 

Representatives

 

Northern Rep

Barry Cebulski

Term: 11/30/20- 6/30/2022

Click to Contact

 

Bethel Rep

Vacant

Term:

Click to Contact

 

Kenai Rep

Sam Webber

Term: 07/01/2018 – 06/30/2022

Click to Contact

Western Rep.

Anne Sears

Term: 07/01/2018 – 06/30/2022

Click to Contact

 

 

 

 

Southeast Rep

Larry Dur’an

Term: 07/01/2020 – 06/30/2022

Click to Contact

 

Palmer Rep.

Shawn Norman

Term: 11/1/2020 – 06/30/2021

Click to Contact

Kodiak Rep.

Brock Simmons

Term: 07/01/2018 – 06/30/2022

Click to Contact

 

Anchorage Rep.

Alissa Noe

Term: 07/01/2019 – 06/30/2021

Click to Contact